BREAKING NEWSPoliticsSTATES

Odisha Lok Sabha Election 2024:BJD announces list for 9 Lok Sabha, 72 Assembly constituencies

Bhubanswar: Odisha Lok Sabha Election 2024: Naveen Patnaik, the president of Biju Janata Dal (BJD), announced the first list of his party’s candidates for the Lok Sabha and Odisha Assembly elections on Wednesday.

A few hours after Naveen Patnaik announced the first list of party candidates for nine Lok Sabha and seventy-one Assembly seats, the second list was released.

BJD Lok Sabha Constituencies Candidates

  • Dhenkanal: Abinash Samal
  • Jagatsinghpur: Rajashree Mallik
  • Kandhamal: Achyuta Samanta
  • Cuttack: Santrupt Mishra
  • Jajpur: Sarmistha Sethi
  • Puri: Arup Patnaik
  • Jagatsinghpur: Rajashree Mallick
  • Kandhamal: Achyuta Samanta
  • Jajpur: Sarmistha Sethi

BJD Assembly Election Candidates List 2024

  • Atabira – Snehangini Churia
  • Bhatli – Susanta Singh
  • Jaleswar – Ashiwni Patra
  • Basta – Subhasini Jena
  • Bhandaripokari – Sanjib Mallick
  • Bhadrak – Prafulla Samal
  • Basudevpur – Bishnubrata Routray
  • Dhamnagar – Sanjay Das
  • Chandbali – Byomkesh Ray
  • Bijharpur – Pramila Malik
  • Dharmasala – Pranab Balbantray
  • Jajpur – Sujata Sahoo
  • Sukinda – Pritiranjan Ghadei
  • Bissamkatak – Jagannath Saraka
  • Gunpur – Raghunath Gamango
  • Rayagada – Anusaya Majhi
  • Bargarh – Debesh Acharya
  • Bijepur – Rita Sahoo
  • Dhenkanal – Sudhir Samal
  • Kamakshyanagar – Prafulla Mallick
  • Parjang – Nursingha Sahoo
  • Pallahara – Mukesh Pal
  • Chendipada – Sushant Kumar Behera
  • Sonepur – Niranjan Pujari
  • Loisingha – Nihar Behera
  • Patnagarh – Saroj Meher
  • Bolangir – Kalikesh Nayarayan Singh Deo
  • Titilagarh – Tukuni Sahu
  • Nuapada – Rajendra Dholakia
  • Umerkote – Nabina Nayak
  • Jharigaon – Ramesh Majhi
  • Nabarangpur – Kaushalya Pradhani
  • Dabugaon – Manohar Randhari
  • Lanjigarh – Pradip Dishari
  • Junagarh – Dibyashankar Mishra
  • Dharmagarh – Puspendra Singh Deo
  • Bhanjanagar – Bikram Keshari Arukh
  • Polsara – Srikant Sahoo
  • Kabisuryanagar – Latika Pradhan
  • Chhatrapur – Subhash Behera
  • Sorada – Sanghamitra Swain
  • Hinjili – Naveen Patnaik
  • Gopalpur – Bikram Panda
  • Digapahandi – Biplab Patra
  • Chikiti – Chanmanya Nanda
  • Kotpad – Chandrasekhar Majhi
  • Koraput – Raghuram
  • Malkangiri – Manas Madkami
  • Ghasipura – Badrinarayan Patra
  • Patana – Jagannath Nayak
  • Bhawanipatna – Latika Nayak
  • G Udaygiri – Saluga Pradhan
  • Kantamal – Mahidhar Rana
  • Boudh – Pradip Amat
  • Badamba – Debi Prasad Mishra
  • Banki – Debi Tripathy
  • Cuttack – Sauvik Biswal
  • Athagarh – Ranendra Pratap Swain
  • Niali – Pramod Mallick
  • Cuttack – Chandra Sarathi Behera
  • Patkura – Arvind Mohapatra
  • Aul – Pratap Deb
  • Rajnagar – Dhruba Sahu
  • Mahakalpada – Atanu Sabyasachi Nayak
  • Puri – Sunil Mohanty
  • Brahmagiri – Uma Samantaray
  • Satyabadi – Sanjay Dasburma
  • Pipili – Rudrapratap Maharathy
  • Jatni – Bibhuti Balbantray
  • Ranpur – Satyanarayan Pradhan
  • Daspalla – Ramesh Behera
  • Nayagarh – Arun Sahoo

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

Trending Searches Today | Odisha Lok Sabha Election 2024:BJD announces list for 9 Lok Sabha, 72 Assembly constituencies